Tender for High Pressure Rubber Hose Pipe for Working Pressure of 20...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Rubber Hose Pipe for Working Pressure of 20 Kg/Cm2 . in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36265016 | Ref ID: 134994779).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: High Pressure Rubber Hose Pipe for Working Pressure of 20 Kg/Cm2 .

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134994779

Notice Ref. No.: 36265016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High pressure rubber hose pipe for working pressure of 20 kg/cm2 and having embedded ste el wire confirming to IS 226 GI coated and rubber hose confirming to SAE-100R1 having OD 17.5mm, ID 10 mm and length 1000mm with 3/8' swivel nut at both ends. The metallic nut should confirm to IS 226 GI co ated. One sample to be got approved before effecting bulk supply [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 36
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2026 16:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/STORES/ELS/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 50.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100901 - Flexible Hose Pipe for Sand Ejector. (N.B. 8" mm x 650
long) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections