Tender for High Pressure Pipeline (Complete Set), Qty: 18

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Pipeline (Complete Set), Qty: 18 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075426 | Ref ID: 118868399).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High Pressure Pipeline (Complete Set), Qty: 18

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118868399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH PRESSURE PIPELINE (COMPLETE SET)
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 21-03-2025 7:59 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, High Pressure Washer, Pipe Clamps (V2), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, High Temperature Hig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections