Tender for High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyeste...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585, Qty: 11000 RM, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601042 | Ref ID: 142340190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181500.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Kerosen Supply Scheme, Kerosene Oil Fired Bukhari with Exhaust Pipes as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Kerosen Supply Scheme, Kerosene Oil Fired Bukhari with Exhaust Pipes as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585, Qty: 11000 RM, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142340190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification 4
BOQ Title: Field Kerosen Supply Scheme, Kerosene Oil Fired Bukhari with Exhaust Pipes as per MHA QRs
Item Title: High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585
Item Quantity: 11000
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181500
BOQ Title: FIELD KEROSEN SUPPLY SCHEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections