Tender for High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyeste...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585, Qty: 11000 RM, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584312 | Ref ID: 142033537). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 229300.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Kerlo Sup Scheme, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Kerlo Sup Scheme, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585, Qty: 11000 RM, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142033537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 229300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification 4
BOQ Title: Fd Kerlo Sup Scheme, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: High Pressure Pipe Thermoplastic Elastomer comma polyester yarn braided high pressure to conforming IS Code 12585
Item Quantity: 11000
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 229300
BOQ Title: FD KERLO SUP SCHEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Modular Work Stations (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections