Tender for High pressure pipe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High pressure pipe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966760 | Ref ID: 131673529).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: High pressure pipe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131673529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High pressure pipe
BOQ Title: spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: High pressure pipe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Remote control RH Remote Controlled Lifebuoy, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), RH View Box, Delivery Bed (V2), REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE, magnetic stirrers, Remote Wire Cutters (MHA), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Flying Insect Control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections