Tender for High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to is 14...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to is 14933, Hose Fire; Synthtc Jacketd, Typ: B, 50, Qty: 255 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889696 | Ref ID: 147085390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sequence valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sequence valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to is 14933, Hose Fire; Synthtc Jacketd, Typ: B, 50, Qty: 255

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147085390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to IS 14933, HOSE FIRE; SYNTHTC JACKETD, TYP: B, 50MM, 15M, VALVE; HYDRNT, SS, 63MM, TYP: A, IS: 5290, MONITOR; WATER, SIZE 75MM, 2580 LPM
BOQ Title: Sequence valve
Quantity Required: 255
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3600
GeMARPTS Searched: Contamination monitor, Aerosol monitor, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Voltage Monitor Relay, Computer Monitor (V2), High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Ferrous debris monitor, Electronic Lectern System, Holter Monitor (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections