Tender for High Pressure filter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure filter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375438 | Ref ID: 140242164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2147.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from power pack electro Hydraulic, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar power pack electro Hydraulic, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: High Pressure filter, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140242164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2147

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: power pack electro Hydraulic, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier)
Item Title: High Pressure filter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-04-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2147
BOQ Title: power pack electro Hydraulic
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections