Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: High Pressure Cut Out/Switch, Direct Mounting Type (Cartridge Pressure Control), Suitable for Use in Lhb Type Rmpu Eog Ac Coaches, Without Capillary, Range 310-412 Psi, Ts-22/212 Degree Fahrenheit, 6/...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137795650
Notice Ref. No.: 40261660A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High Pressure Cut Out/Switch, Direct Mounting Type (Cartridge Pressure Control), Suitable for Use in Lhb Type Rmpu Eog Ac Coaches, Without Capillary, Range 310-412 Psi, Ts-22/212 Degree Fahrenheit, 6/8A, 240 Volt Ac, as Per Danfoss Make Part No. Acb-2 Uc 87W, 061F 9081 or Alco Make Part No. Ps3 W5s, Pcn 0713299, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0061-2005 (Rev-1). Accepted Make: Danfoss, Alco or any other Rdso-Approved Make.
HIGH PRESSURE CUT OUT/SWITCH, DIRECT MOUNTING TYPE (CARTRIDGE PRESSURE CONT ROL), SUITABLE FOR USE IN LHB TYPE RMPU EOG AC COACHES, WITHOUT CAPILLARY, RANGE 310-412 PSI, TS-22/212 DEGREE FAHRENHEIT, 6/8A, 240 VOLT AC, AS PER DANFOSS MAKE PART NO. ACB-2 UC 87W, 061F 9081 OR ALCO MAKE PART NO. PS3 W5S, PCN 0713299, CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005 (REV-1).ACCEPTED MAKE: DANFOSS, ALCO OR ANY OTHER RDSO-APPROVE D MAKE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 12:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12200.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 602.00 Numbers
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 116.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections