Tender for High Pressure Centrifugal Multistage Pump Without Motor P...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Centrifugal Multistage Pump Without Motor Pump Specifications, Qty: 2 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055120 | Ref ID: 132889217).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: High Pressure Centrifugal Multistage Pump Without Motor Pump Specifications, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132889217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pressure centrifugal multistage pump without motor Pump Specifications
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-12-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump, High Pressure Washer, Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections