Tender for High-Pressure Boiler Tubes, Qty: 400

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-Pressure Boiler Tubes, Qty: 400 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318149 | Ref ID: 137138070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46201.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Boiler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Boiler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: High-Pressure Boiler Tubes, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137138070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High-pressure boiler tubes
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 04-03-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46201
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Washer, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, Milk Boiler, Egg Boiler, Water Boiler, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), High pressure Grinding Roll (IBM), Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, High Temperature High Pressure ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections