Tender for High Precision Multimeter for General purpose., Qty: 5 No...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Precision Multimeter for General purpose., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6990981 | Ref ID: 131887698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14475.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multimeters, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Milliammeter-IS:1248 General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multimeters, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Milliammeter-IS:1248 General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: High Precision Multimeter for General purpose., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131887698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6990981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14475

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: General purpose High Precision Multimeter
BOQ Title: Multimeters, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester Milliammeter-IS:1248 General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: High Precision Multimeter for General purpose.
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14475
BOQ Title: Multimeters
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Precision Multimeter for calibration of the field instrument Mild Steel Sheet, Assistive Tech Searched String: High Precision Clamp Meter (600A AC/DC T-rms) true rms clamp meter, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: Flexible probes for the High Precision...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections