Tender for High Power Wall Mount Speaker, Power Amplifier with Usb &...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Power Wall Mount Speaker, Power Amplifier with Usb & Bluetooth, Wireless Handheld Microphone, Wir, Qty: 19 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880709 | Ref ID: 114359353).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commissioning Charges for CCTV Cameras (Accessories) Laying and Installation Charge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commissioning Charges for CCTV Cameras (Accessories) Laying and Installation Charge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: High Power Wall Mount Speaker, Power Amplifier with Usb & Bluetooth, Wireless Handheld Microphone, Wir, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114359353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880709

Tender Value: ₹ 410600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High power Wall Mount Speaker, Power Amplifier with USB & Bluetooth, Wireless Handheld Microphone, Wireless Lapel Microphone, High quality Speaker Cable, PA Lectern podium system with station logo, Installation, Testing & commissioning Charges
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 06-02-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Post), Package No. 6 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Learning Management System, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections