Tender for High Performance server for Digital Sand Model, Qty: 1 Nu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Performance server for Digital Sand Model, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6181782 | Ref ID: 119704909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GIS Based digital sand model, Digital Sand Model (MHA) Blade Server (V2) Augmented/Virtual Reality category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GIS Based digital sand model, Digital Sand Model (MHA) Blade Server (V2) Augmented/Virtual Reality Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: High Performance server for Digital Sand Model, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119704909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6181782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel xeon gold and above higher end server
BOQ Title: GIS Based digital sand model, Digital Sand Model (MHA) Blade Server (V2) Augmented/Virtual Reality
Item Title: High Performance server for Digital Sand Model
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-05-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: GIS Based digital sand model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections