Tender for High Performance Portable Va Tool Kit, Qty: 2

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Performance Portable Va Tool Kit, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687615 | Ref ID: 144737277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26190.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: High Performance Portable Va Tool Kit, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144737277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH PERFORMANCE PORTABLE VA TOOL KIT
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26190
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Computer Workstation, ODOP Tool Kit for Vasthra Utpadan District Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India, Tool kit for Silk Products – Varanasi - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Pink Meenakari – Varanasi - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Wooden Lacqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections