Tender for High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops...

The GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops (Or Equivalent Higher Configuration) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 319540 | Ref ID: 144435212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops (Or Equivalent Higher Configuration) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops (Or Equivalent Higher Configuration) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops (Or Equivalent Higher Configuration)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144435212

Notice Ref. No.: Proc/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1280

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High-Performance Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 13 Laptops (Or Equivalent Higher Configuration)
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-07-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 13-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 280

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-2-2026.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections