Tender for High Performance GPU Server, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Performance GPU Server, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175869 | Ref ID: 134842098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry Department Equipment under OH35, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Photochemical Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry Department Equipment under OH35, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Photochemical Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High Performance GPU Server, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134842098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Chemistry Department Equipment under OH35, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Photochemical Reactor
Item Title: High Performance GPU Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-01-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Chemistry Department Equipment under OH35
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Hot Air Oven Hot air oven, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Hot Air Electric Oven (GAIL), Air Curtain, Hot air gun, Vacuum Oven, Hot Air Blower (BHEL), Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Manual Single Channel Air Disp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections