Tender for High Performance Computing (Hpc)Cluster Support at Instit...

The INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS (IOP) BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Performance Computing (Hpc)Cluster Support at Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_IOPB_836342_2 | Ref ID: 113866886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 254237, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: High Performance Computing (Hpc)Cluster Support at Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113866886

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/IOP/96/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 254237

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Performance Computing (HPC)Cluster Support at Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Institute of Physics Bhubaneswar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 54, 237
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections