Tender for High Mobility Vehicle Simulator with Six Degree, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Mobility Vehicle Simulator with Six Degree, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759120 | Ref ID: 128428470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 252000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High Mobility Vehicle Simulator with Six Degree, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128428470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 252000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Mobility Vehicle Simulator with six degree
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-10-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 252000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections