Tender for High Mast Mobile Tower, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Mast Mobile Tower, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783323 | Ref ID: 128957836).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High Mast Mobile Tower, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128957836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Mast Mobile Tower
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-10-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High mast pole for national flags (V2), High End Desktop Computer, PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, TRIANGULAR LATTICED AERIAL MAST, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections