Tender for High Mast Light Installation in Tosham Stadium District B...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Mast Light Installation in Tosham Stadium District Bhiwani in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_494163_1 | Ref ID: 132983108).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: High Mast Light Installation in Tosham Stadium District Bhiwani

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132983108

Notice Ref. No.: 2025799ECC6A BFD5 4724 9EE4 0C358CF20F512263DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 1104108

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION IN TOSHAM STADIUM DISTRICT BHIWANI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Electrical Panchayati Raj Hisar||SDE Electrical Panchayati Raj Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: light
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 04, 108

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections