Tender for High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase, Qty: 5 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493374 | Ref ID: 141440357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Management System, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Management System, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141440357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase
BOQ Title: Power Management System, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Power Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Transformer, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), APCO 25 Phase-II Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections