Tender for High Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879069 | Ref ID: 147570382).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts of Jumbo bagging machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts of Jumbo bagging machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: High Level Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147570382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Level Sensor
BOQ Title: spare parts of Jumbo bagging machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175
BOQ Title: spare parts of Jumbo bagging machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175
Item Title: High Level Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts of Jumbo bagging machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Vending Machine - Bags

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections