Tender for High Jump Bar, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Jump Bar, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #20) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6026809 | Ref ID: 115895137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202500.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Sports Items for Students, Cricket Bat Football Badminton Racket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Sports Items for Students, Cricket Bat Football Badminton Racket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High Jump Bar, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115895137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6026809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 202500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAR
Material Fiber
Length 4 meter
Weight 2 kg
Diameter 30 mm
STAND Pair
Material Steel
Height Adjusted
16 Gauge
MATTERESS
Material Polyurethane Foam
Include non tearing cover
Size 5 Mtr X 3 Mtr X 60 Cms
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sports Items for Students, Cricket Bat Football Badminton Racket
Item Title: High Jump Bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-03-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 26-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 202500
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SPORTS ITEMS FOR STUDENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Throw Bag - UP PAC, Cargo Net, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Net Book (V2), Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Shade Net House, Badminton Net Poles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections