Tender for High Intensity Retro Reflective Film- Yellow.

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Intensity Retro Reflective Film- Yellow. in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06240012A | Ref ID: 135988545).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: High Intensity Retro Reflective Film- Yellow.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135988545

Notice Ref. No.: 06240012A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Intensity Grade Retro Reflective Film- Yellow (Type-IV) Technical Specification are as under : - (i) Type of film- High intensity grade retro reflective film. (ii) Thickness of film- 0.25 mm to 0.30mm. (iii) Width-1.20 Meter. (iv) Type of adhesive- Pressure sensitive Type. (v) Minimum reflectivit y- 270 for Yellow colour. (vi) Weather resistance- Should be able to with stand following climatic test a s per ISO- 9000 a. Dry heat test: at 70 degree Centigrade plus/minus 2 degree Centigrade for 2 hours. b. Cold test: (-) minus10 degree Centigrade plus/minus 3 degree Centigrade for 16 hours (gg). c. Dam p heat cycle test: Three cycles (12+12 hours) of two hours each. d. Dust test for one hour. e. Driving r ain test for 2 hours (after these test there should not be more than 5% deterioration in the reflectivity. (vii). Grade- High intensity with micro size glass beads encapsulated uniformly all over. (viii). Guarant eed life- 05 years ( min) (ix). ISO certification- Firm should be ISO: 9001, 2008 certified for consistent quality. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 11:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 56420.00

Consignee
DSD/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 320.00 Metre
GSD/GHZ, ECR Bihar 1147.00 Metre
GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 1001.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections