Tender for High-Intensity Linear Forensic Light Source, Qty: 16

The POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-Intensity Linear Forensic Light Source, Qty: 16 in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845505 | Ref ID: 146155023). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Ultra Violet Light Source-Medium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Ultra Violet Light Source-Medium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: High-Intensity Linear Forensic Light Source, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146155023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High-Intensity Linear Forensic Light Source
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
GeMARPTS Searched: FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, Integrated Multi-Source Forensic Extraction and Analysis Suite Software, Digital Forensic Workstation, LED Machine Work Lamp, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), LED Luminaire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections