Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: High Horse Power Traction Motor
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144296626
Notice Ref. No.: LN257268
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High Horse Power Traction Motor (207 KW) of Model- 4303 BY of M/S.BHEL make (OR) Model - C1005 of M / s. CGL make or similar which should be freely interchangeable with existing both Traction Motors (i.e Model- 4303 by M/s. BHEL make (OR) Model - C1005 of M/s.CGL make) type both electrically as well as mechanically for 25KV AC BG EM U's and MEMU's as per RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/D/EMU/0047 - Rev.1 of Jan 2017, along with (1) Pinion as per CGL DRG No. CGM/306209 Rev. 4 or BHEL DRG No. 14391628002 and (2) Motor Suspension unit (MSU) as per ICF D RG No. DMU/DPC5-0-2-504 item no.7". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 16:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1002250.00
Consignee
SSE/CAR/SHED/MLY, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers
SSE/DEMU/LGD, SCR Telangana 5.00 Numbers
SSE/MEMU/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 7.00 Numbers
SSE/ST/MCS/RJY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections