Tender for High gloss polyester Polyurethane wood coating of Sirca m...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High gloss polyester Polyurethane wood coating of Sirca make after preparing the surface by removing old varnish Polish with the help of paint remover..., Qty: 180 Sqm, (BOQ Item #50) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968907 | Ref ID: 115031354). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81330.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High gloss polyester Polyurethane wood coating of Sirca make after preparing the surface by removing old varnish Polish with the help of paint remover..., Qty: 180 Sqm, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High gloss polyester Polyurethane wood coating of Sirca make after preparing the surface by removing old varnish Polish with the help of paint remover and scrapping with scrapping blade sanding cloth 60 80 No and 120 No then washing the surface with DNC 821 thinner and again using sanding cloth of 120 No in respective order till original surface of veins of wood surface is achieved then applying two coats of PU white sealer FPP021 with thinner DPU 809 preparing base for high gloss by using polyester filler with harden putty over the surface with then applying sanding cloth of 220 no in number for smooth finish and then applying two coats of PU white sealer FPP021 with thinner DPU 809 to seal the surface to make it water repellent and weather resistant sanding of sealer with sanding cloth of 320 nos grade and applying three coats of PU Glossy Pigmented Dark Colours Ral 3000 Ral 6000 and Ral 8000 Ral 8019 CR 4072D CTH46 100 etc all complete
BOQ Title: Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Title50
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 13-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81330
BOQ Title: Ornamental Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections