Tender for High Gloss and Colour Retention White.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Gloss and Colour Retention White. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HI251143 | Ref ID: 129153749).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High Gloss and Colour Retention White.

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129153749

Notice Ref. No.: HI251143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alkyd modified synthetic Enamel UV resistant, high gloss and colour retention White, Exterior Finishing . Matl.& Specn : IS: 8662 / 2004 with additional requirements of (1) RDSO Amend. No. 1 (Rev. 0) for pigment content to IS: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 (2) ICF/MD/SPEC-045 (Issue status 02, Rev. 03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) RDSO A mend. No. 1A, (Rev.1.0). Warranty : Keeping Properties should be not less than TWELVE MONTHS from the date of m anufacture or TEN MONTHS from the date of supply whichever is more. KEEPING PROPERTIES: When stored under c over in a dry place in the original sealed containers under normal temperature conditions, the material shall retain t he properties prescribed in the specification for the stipulated period. Date of manufacture shall be subsequent to th e date of placement of contract.) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HI
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/10/2025 14:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Coaching Depot Stores/SRC, SER West Bengal 600.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections