Tender for High Frequency Straight Grinder

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Frequency Straight Grinder in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252677A | Ref ID: 135236983).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: High Frequency Straight Grinder

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135236983

Notice Ref. No.: P1252677A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH FREQUENCY STRAIGHT GRINDER TO BOSCH MODEL NO.0602240134 AND ITS SPA RES ONE BALANCER TO PART.NO.0607950956, RETAINER 2916609063, FOUR PROTECTIVE COVER 360 5510018, ONE CLAMPING FLANGE 3605703077, ONE MOUNTING FLANGE 3605703068. ] Consignee/Port Cons. General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF GSD/RWF Karnataka 6.00 Numbers 3. T AND C F.O.R (for indigenous offers) Description Destination Delivery Period Description Delivery /Completion Rate of Supply For all items Completion : Within 3 Months --- Paymen...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2

Consignee/Port
Cons.
General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF GSD/RWF Karnataka 6.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections