Tender for High frequency Pressure shock sensor range 10000 psi, Qty...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High frequency Pressure shock sensor range 10000 psi, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6349976 | Ref ID: 121064403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 395064.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensor and Cables, Durry Small (IAF) Ultrasonic Level Transmitter M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensor and Cables, Durry Small (IAF) Ultrasonic Level Transmitter M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High frequency Pressure shock sensor range 10000 psi, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121064403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6349976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 395064

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure II
BOQ Title: Sensor and Cables, Durry Small (IAF) Ultrasonic Level Transmitter M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass)
Item Title: High frequency Pressure shock sensor range 10000 psi
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-06-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 395064
BOQ Title: Sensor and Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Office Chair (V3), Monitor power cables, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, SCREWED GLANDS (PG THREADS) FOR CABLES AND LEADS(BHEL), Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections