Tender for High Frequency 24 Fr, 0.2 Wire, medium, 30 degrees steril...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Frequency 24 Fr, 0.2 Wire, medium, 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop, single stem Olympus for saline TURP Cat No WA22306D, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #43) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371854 | Ref ID: 121918883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 456.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology Consumables, Foley's Catheter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology Consumables, Foley's Catheter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: High Frequency 24 Fr, 0.2 Wire, medium, 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop, single stem Olympus for saline TURP Cat No WA22306D, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121918883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 456

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: Urology Consumables, Foley's Catheter
Item Title: High Frequency 24 Fr, 0.2 Wire, medium, 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop, single stem Olympus for saline TURP Cat No WA22306D
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 01-07-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 456
BOQ Title: UROLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: High Definition Endovision system for Urology, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Consumables for Point of Care T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections