Tender for High Frequency 24 Fr 0 point 2 Wire medium 30 degrees ste...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Frequency 24 Fr 0 point 2 Wire medium 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop single stem Olympus, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818007 | Ref ID: 146469670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3620.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology Consumables, Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology Consumables, Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: High Frequency 24 Fr 0 point 2 Wire medium 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop single stem Olympus, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146469670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER FILE UPLOAD
BOQ Title: Urology Consumables, Surgical Forceps
Item Title: High Frequency 24 Fr 0 point 2 Wire medium 30 degrees sterile Disposable resection electrode loop single stem Olympus
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 03-08-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3620
BOQ Title: UROLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: High Definition Endovision system for Urology, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections