Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: High Flow Pressure Limiting Valve with Base Plate to Ftrtipl Pt. No. Ft0050100- 104 Comprising of 04 Items:- (1) Limiting Valve-High Capacity to Ftrtipl Part no Ft0050100-106, Qty-01No (2) Base Plate....
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146819550
Notice Ref. No.: 03263400
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High flow Pressure Limiting Valve with base plate to FTRTIPL Pt. No. FT0050100- 104 comprising of 04 items:- (1) Limiting Valve-High Capacity to FTRTIPL Part No FT0050100-106, Qty-01No (2) Base Plate - Plugged to FTRTIPL Part No FT0050906-100, Qty-01 No (3) O Ring to FTRTIPL Part No 009702000A, Qty-02 Nos. (4) Hex Soc HD CAP Screw to FTRTIPL Part No 901017000, Qty-04 Nos.
High flow Pressure Limiting Valve with base plate to FTRTIPL Pt. No. FT0050100-104 co mprising of 04 items:- (1) Limiting Valve-High Capacity to FTRTIPL Part No FT0050100-106, Qty-01No ( 2) Base Plate - Plugged to FTRTIPL Part No FT0050906-100, Qty-01 No (3) O Ring to FTRTIPL Part No 0 09702000A, Qty-02 Nos. (4) Hex Soc HD CAP Screw to FTRTIPL Part No 901017000, Qty-04 Nos. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 08:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 8.00 Set
TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 2.00 Set
TRS/PTRU, ECR Jharkhand 6.00 Set
TRS/SPJ, ECR Bihar 15.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections