Tender for High End Workstation for Mobile Data Extraction, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Workstation for Mobile Data Extraction, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008090 | Ref ID: 132236814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 311107.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of DFIR Lab, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of DFIR Lab, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: High End Workstation for Mobile Data Extraction, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132236814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 311107

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High End Workstation for Mobile Data Extraction (Desktop Small Form Factor)
BOQ Title: Establishment of DFIR Lab, Computer Monitor (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: High End Workstation for Mobile Data Extraction
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-12-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 311107
BOQ Title: Establishment of DFIR Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Digital Forensic Workstation, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), High Definition Endovision system for Urology, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Barcode Scanner Searched String: Workstatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections