Tender for High End Unix Based Laptop, Windows Core Ultra 7 Laptop, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Unix Based Laptop, Windows Core Ultra 7 Laptop, Unix Based Laptop, Android Based High Perform, Qty: 22 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967789 | Ref ID: 131513217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Graphics Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Graphics Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High End Unix Based Laptop, Windows Core Ultra 7 Laptop, Unix Based Laptop, Android Based High Perform, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131513217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Unix Based Laptop, Windows Core Ultra 7 Laptop, Unix Based Laptop, Android Based High Performance Tablet
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 05-12-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77000
GeMARPTS Searched: high performance power supplies, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, High Performance EP Lubricant (ONGC), High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, High End Desktop Comput...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections