Tender for High End Thermovision Scanning Camera, Qty: 12

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Thermovision Scanning Camera, Qty: 12 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5994268 | Ref ID: 115541652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 361000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High End Thermovision Scanning Camera, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115541652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5994268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 361000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Thermovision Scanning Camera
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-02-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 361000
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, DSLR Camera Lens, High End Multipara Monitor (V2), High- end Office Furniture Set (V2), Portable Voice Recorder, Mobile Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Vi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections