Tender for High End Servers, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Servers, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577171 | Ref ID: 125366024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 609000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT equipment for CTL, Thin Client Computers (V2) Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT equipment for CTL, Thin Client Computers (V2) Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: High End Servers, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125366024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 609000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT equipment for CTL, Thin Client Computers (V2) Servers (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: High End Servers
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 609000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT equipment for CTL
GeMARPTS Searched: BUZZER SWITCH., Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Reed Switch, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Rotary Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Time Switch Searched String: Optical to ethernet co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections