Tender for High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, S...

The CSIR FOURTH PARADIGM INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, Stereo Cameras, GPS, IMU, GPU, Rendering Workstations, Mobility Setup, On-board compute setup, power setup, Safety equipment, Network interfaces, Mobility Setup Maintenance, IP services, sensor in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115368446).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, Stereo Cameras, GPS, IMU, GPU, Rendering Workstations, Mobility Setup, On-board compute setup, power setup, Safety equipment, Network interfaces, Mobility Setup Maintenance, IP services, sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, Stereo Cameras, GPS, IMU, GPU, Rendering Workstations, Mobility Setup, On-board compute setup, power setup, Safety equipment, Network interfaces, Mobility Setup Maintenance, IP services, sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, Stereo Cameras, GPS, IMU, GPU, Rendering Workstations, Mobility Setup, On-board compute setup, power setup, Safety equipment, Network interfaces, Mobility Setup Maintenance, IP services, sensor

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115368446

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 14000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Plan for Supply of High-end Servers, FPGA Boards, PCs, 3D sensors - Lidar, Stereo Cameras, GPS, IMU, GPU, Rendering Workstations, Mobility Setup, On-board compute setup, power setup, Safety equipment, Network interfaces, Mobility Setup Maintenance, IP services, sensor mounting and Calibration setup, SSD Storage Disclaimer: Submission date is not mentioned in Procurement Plan, so we assumed 45 days from date of Publication

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections