Tender for High-end Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE CULTIVATION OF SCIENCE (IACS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-end Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280597 | Ref ID: 136445628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106840.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High-end Server, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136445628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server with Xeon Processor
BOQ Title: Server, Servers (V2)
Item Title: High-end Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-02-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106840
BOQ Title: Server
GeMARPTS Searched: Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Website Application Security Platform Software, Networking / Server Rack, Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Servers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections