Tender for High End Server with 1Tb Ram, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Server with 1Tb Ram, Qty: 2 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431341 | Ref ID: 122828261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107913.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blade Server (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blade Server (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: High End Server with 1Tb Ram, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122828261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107913

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Server with 1TB RAM
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-07-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 107913
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), High End Desktop Computer, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Server, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections