Tender for High End NoteBook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End NoteBook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688953 | Ref ID: 126501941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3434.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: High End NoteBook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126501941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 14-eu0556TU, 9T8K6PA, Intel Evo Core Ultra 7-155H (AI-enhanced ), 32 GB LPDDR%X on-board 1 TB SSD, Intel Arc Graphics, Windows 11 Microsoft Office Home & Student Edition 2021
BOQ Title: Smartphone (V2)
Item Title: High End NoteBook
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3434
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Endodontic Files, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Radio frequency ident...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections