Tender for High End Mobile Digital Radiography System, Qty: 1

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Mobile Digital Radiography System, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7636264 | Ref ID: 143172983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: High End Mobile Digital Radiography System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143172983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7636264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Mobile Digital Radiography System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Static/Mobile version) as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections