Tender for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Mu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Power Backup System, Qty: 11 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039249 | Ref ID: 133028315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Power Backup System, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133028315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Power Backup System, Networking Switch, Surveillance System, NVR for surveillance system, Audio Video Cable
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 01-01-2026 8:26 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Digital Signal Processor, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Video Laryngoscope (V2), PVC Copper Cable Single Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections