Tender for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Mu...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactiv, Qty: 72 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6090083 | Ref ID: 117046975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70419.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mouse Pad Desktop Computers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mouse Pad Desktop Computers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Line Interactiv, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117046975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6090083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70419

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Optical mouse with PAd
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 31-03-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70419
GeMARPTS Searched: Mouse Pad, Mouse Trap (V2), computer mouse or trackballs, Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections