Tender for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, Al...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 134 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484687 | Ref ID: 140628473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215040.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 134 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 134 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, All in One Pc (V2), Qty: 134

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140628473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 215040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2), All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 134
Start Date: 04-05-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 215040

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections