Tender for High End Digital Mobile Digital Radiography Unit (High En...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Digital Mobile Digital Radiography Unit (High End), Qty: 10 in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739801 | Ref ID: 146382226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High End Digital Mobile Digital Radiography Unit (High End), Qty: 10

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146382226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Digital Mobile Digital Radiography Unit (High End)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections