Tender for High End Desktop Workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006391 | Ref ID: 132493472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: High End Desktop Workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132493472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor Intel equlvalent OEM Cache 32 MB or Higher Processor Generation 14 or Higher Operating System (Factory Pre-Loaded) Window 11 Professional with recovery image in a CD oblique storeed in partition of Hard Disc, V24H2 or Higher RAM Size (in GB) 32 GB or Higher RAM expandable upto 128 GB Graphic Card 16 GB Graphic Type Dedicated oblique Discrete Wireless Connectivity No No of Ethernet port 1 or more No of USB Port 3 or more No of HDMI ports 2 or more Power supply capacity 230 V Operating Temperature minus 50 degree C to 50 degree C LED Backlight Size 32 inches Warranty Minimum 3 Years


BOQ Title: Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: High End Desktop Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-12-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: BOQITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections