Tender for High End Desktop PC, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop PC, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655313 | Ref ID: 143385861).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OCR based Legacy Records Digitization, Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OCR based Legacy Records Digitization, Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High End Desktop PC, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143385861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPU
Processor Intel Core 7 Ultra (5.3GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology)
RAM 16 GB to 24 GB DDR5 5600MTs
Storage 1TB Internal SSD

Monitor
Display Size 24 Inch FHD,
Features Low Blue Light, 250nits, 72 percentage NTSC

Extra Features
Internal Speaker 4W
Internal CD or DVD Drive,
Combo Keyboard and Mouse
BOQ Title: OCR based Legacy Records Digitization, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: High End Desktop PC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: OCR based Legacy Records Digitization
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital pH Meter, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Digital water level recorder, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections