Tender for High End Desktop Pc Alongwith Accessories, High Speed Opt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Pc Alongwith Accessories, High Speed Optica Chracter Recognition Based Scanner, 20 T, Qty: 3 in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908895 | Ref ID: 147432084).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: High End Desktop Pc Alongwith Accessories, High Speed Optica Chracter Recognition Based Scanner, 20 T, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop PC alongwith Accessories, High Speed Optica Chracter Recognition Based Scanner, 20 TB NAS Device
BOQ Title: Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:13 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Urethral Catheter, Memory Card Reader (V2), Rack Type Charging Station For Tablet/Mob...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections