Tender for High End Desktop Computer, Scanner (V3), 4 Bay Network At...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High End Desktop Computer, Scanner (V3), 4 Bay Network Attached Stoarge with 4* 8Tb Hdd, Qty: 3 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892713 | Ref ID: 147078916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High End Desktop Computer, Scanner (V3), 4 Bay Network Attached Stoarge with 4* 8Tb Hdd, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer, Scanner (V3), 4 BAY NETWORK ATTACHED STOARGE WITH 4* 8TB HDD
BOQ Title: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections